List of Councils

To find the website link to your council simply select the State and council from the name index below.

| NSW | NT | QLD | SA | TAS | VIC | WA |

NSW

Albury City Council
Armidale Dumaresq Council
The Council of the Municipality of Ashfield
Auburn Council
Ballina Shire Council
Bankstown City Council
Bathurst City Council
The Council of the Shire of Baulkham Hills
Bega Valley Shire Council
Bellingen Shire Council
Berrigan Shire Council
Blacktown City Council
Bland Shire Council
Blayney Shire Council
Blue Mountains City Council
Bogan Shire Council
Bombala Council
Boorowa Shire Council
The Council of the City of Botany Bay
Bourke Shire Council
Brewarrina Shire Council
Broken Hill City Council
Burwood Council
Byron Shire Council
Cabonne Shire Council
Camden Council
Campbelltown City Council
City of Canada Bay Council
Canterbury City Council
Carrathool Shire Council
Central Darling Shire Council
Cessnock City Council
Clarence Valley Council
Cobar Shire Council
Coffs Harbour City Council
Conargo Shire Council
Coolamon Shire Council
Cooma-Monaro Shire Council
Cootamundra Shire Council
Corowa Shire Council
Cowra Shire Council
Deniliquin Council
Dubbo City Council
Dungog Shire Council
Eurobodalla Shire Council
Fairfield City Council
Forbes Shire Council
Gilgandra Shire Council
Glen Innes Severn Shire Council
Gloucester Shire Council
Gosford City Council
Goulburn City Council
Grafton City Council Greater Argyle Council
Greater Hume Shire Council
Great Lakes Council
Greater Oberon Council
Greater Queanbeyan City Council
Greater Taree City Council
Griffith City Council
Gundagai Shire Council
Gunnedah Shire Council
Gwydir Shire Council
Guyra Shire Council
Harden Shire Council
Hastings Council
Hawkesbury City Council
Hay Shire Council
Holroyd City Council
The Council of the Shire of Hornsby
The Council of the Municipality of Hunters Hill
Hurstville City Council
Inverell Shire Council
Jerilderie Shire Council
Junee Shire Council
Kempsey Shire Council
The Council of the Municipality of Kiama
Kogarah Municipal Council
Ku-ring-gai Council
Kyogle Council
Lachlan Shire Council
Lake Macquarie City Council
Lane Cove Municipal Council
Leeton Shire Council
Leichhardt Municipal Council
Lismore City Council
Lithgow City Council
Liverpool City Council
Liverpool Plains Shire Council
Lockhart Shire Council
Maitland City Council
Manly Council
Marrickville Council
Mid-Western Regional Council
Moree Plains Shire Council
Mosman Municipal Council
Murray Shire Council
Murrumbidgee Shire Council
Muswellbrook Shire Council
Nambucca Shire Council
Narrabri Shire Council
Narrandera Shire Council
Narromine Shire Council
Newcastle City Council
North Sydney Council
Orange City Council Palerang Council
Parkes Shire Council
Parramatta City Council
Penrith City Council
Pittwater Council
Port Stephens Council
Queanbeyan City Council
Randwick City Council
Richmond Valley Council
Rockdale City Council
Ryde City Council
Glen Innes Severn Shire Council
Shellharbour City Council
Shoalhaven City Council
Singleton Shire Council
Snowy River Shire Council
Strathfield Municipal Council
Sutherland Shire Council
The City of Sydney
Tamworth City Council
Temora Shire Council
Tenterfield Shire Council
Tumbarumba Shire Council
Tumut Shire Council
Tweed Shire Council
Upper Hunter Shire Council
Upper Lachlan Council
Uralla Shire Council
Urana Shire Council
Wagga Wagga City Council
The Council of the Shire of Wakool
Walcha Shire Council
Walgett Shire Council
Warren Shire Council
Warringah Council
Warrumbungle Shire Council
Waverley Council
Weddin Shire Council
Wellington Council
Wentworth Shire Council
Willoughby City Council
Wingecarribee Shire Council
Wollondilly Shire Council
Wollongong City Council
Woollahra Municipal Council
Wyong Shire Council
Yass Valley Council
Young Shire Council

NT

Aherrenge Association Incorporated
Ali Curung Council Assoc Incorporated
Alice Springs Town Council
Alpurrurulam Community Government Council
Angurugu Community Government Council
Anmatjere Community Government Council
Areyonga Community Incorporated
Arltarlpilta Community Government Council
Belyuen Community Government Council
Binjari Community Government Council
Borroloola Community Government Council
Coomalie Community Government Council
Cox Peninsula Community Government Council
Daguragu Community Government Council
Darwin City Council
Elliott District Community Government Council
Galiwinku Community Incorporated
Gapuwiyak Community Incorporated
Imanpa Community Incorporated
Jabiru Town Council
Jilkminggan Community Government Council
Katherine Town Council
Kunbarllanjnja Community Government Council
Lajamanu Community Government Council
Litchfield Shire Council
Ltyentye Apurte Community Government Council
Maningrida Council Incorporated
Marngarr Community Government Council
Mataranka Community Government Council
Milingimbi Community Incorporated
Minjilang Community Incorporated
Nauiyu Nambiyu Community Government Council
Nganmarriyanga Community Incorporated
Ntaria Council Incorporated
Numbulwar Numburindi Community Government Council
Palmerston City Council
Peppimenarti Community Council Association Incorporated
Pine Creek Community Government Council
Tapatjatjaka Community Government Council
Tennant Creek Town Council
Timber Creek Community Government Council
Tiwi Islands Local Government
Umbakumba Community Council Incorporated
Urapuntja Council Aboriginal Incorporation
Walangeri Ngumpinku Community Government Council
Wallace Rockhole Community Government Council
Walungurru Council Incorporated (Kintore)
Warruwi Community Incorporated
Yirrkala Dhanbul Community Association Incorporated
Yuendumu Community Government Council
Yugui Mangi Community Government Council

QLD

Alpurrurulam
Community Government Council

Balonne Shire Council
Banana Shire Council
Barcaldine Shire Council
Barcoo Shire Council
Bauhinia Shire Council
Beaudesert Shire Council
Belyando Shire Council
Bendemere Shire Council
Biggenden Shire Council
Blackall Shire Council
Boonah Shire Council
Booringa Shire Council
Boulia Shire Council
Bowen Shire Council
Brisbane City Council Broadsound Shire Council
Bulloo Shire Council
Bundaberg City Council
Bungil Shire Council
Burdekin Shire Council
Burke Shire Council
Burnett Shire Council
Caboolture Shire Council
Cairns City Council
Calliope Shire Council
Caloundra City Council
Cambooya Shire Council
Cardwell Shire Council
Carpentaria Shire Council
Charters Towers City Council
Cherbourg Aboriginal Council
Chinchilla Shire Council
Clifton Shire Council
Cloncurry Shire Council
Cook Shire Council
Cooloola Shire Council
Crow’s Nest Shire Council
Croydon Shire Council
Dalby Town Council
Dalrymple Shire Council
Diamantina Shire Council
Doomadgee Community Council Douglas Shire Council
Johnstone Shire Council
Jondaryan Shire Council
Kilcoy Shire Council
Kilkivan Shire Council
Kingaroy Shire Council
Kolan Shire Council
Kowanyama Community Council
Laidley Shire Council
Livingstone Shire Council
Logan City Council
Longreach Shire Council
Mackay City Council
Mareeba Shire Council
Maroochy Shire Council
Maryborough City Council
McKinlay Shire Council
Millmerran Shire Council
Mirani Shire Council
Miriam Vale Shire Council
Monto Shire Council
Mornington Shire Council
Mount Isa City Council
Mount Morgan Shire Council

SA

Adelaide City Council
Adelaide Hills Council
Alexandrina Council
Barossa Council
Barunga West Council
Berri And Barmera
Burnside City Council
Campbelltown City Council
Ceduna District Council
Charles Sturt City Council
Coorong District Council
Clare & Gilbert Valleys District Council
Cleve District Council
Coober Pedy District Council
Copper Coast District Council
Flinders Ranges District Council
Franklin Harbour District Council
Gawler Council
Goyder Regional Council
Grant District Council
Holdfast Bay City
Karoonda/East Murray District Council
Kimba District Council
Kingston Regional Council
Le Hunte District Council
Light Regional Council
Lower Eyre Peninsula District Council
Loxton Waikerie District Council
Mallala District Council
Marion City Council
Mitcham City Council
Mt Barker District Council
Mt Gambier City Council
Mt Remarkable Council
Murray Bridge Rural City
Murray Bridge Rural Council
Naracoorte And Lucindale Council
Northern Areas Council
Norwood, Payneham & St Peters City
Onkaparinga City
Orroroo/Carrieton District Council
Outback Areas Community Development Trust
Playford City Council
Port Adelaide Enfield City
Port Augusta City Council
Port Lincoln City Council
Port Pirie Regional Council
Prospect City Council
Renmark Paringa Council
Robe District Council
Roxby Downs Municipal Council
Salisbury City Council
Tea Tree Gully City Council
Unley City Council
Victor Harbor City Council
West Torrens City Council
Whyalla City Council
Southern Mallee District Council
Streaky Bay District Council
Tatiara District Council
Tumby Bay District Council
Yankalilla District Council
Yorke Peninsula District Council
Walkerville Council
Wattle Range Council
Whyalla Council

TAS

Break
O’Day Council

Brighton
Council

Burnie City Council
Central Coast Council
Central Highlands Council
Circular Head Council
Clarence City Council
Derwent Valley Council
Devonport City Council
Dorset Council
Flinders Council
George Town Council
Glamorgan/Spring Bay Council
Glenorchy City Council
Hobart City Council
Huon Valley Council
Kentish Council
King Island Council
Kingborough Council
Latrobe Council
Launceston City Council
Meander Valley Council
Northern Midlands Council
Sorell Council
Southern midlands Council
Tasman Council
Waratah-Wynyard Council
West Coast Council
West Tamar Council

VIC

Alpine Shire Council
Ararat Shire Council
Ballarat City Council
Banyule City Council
Bass Coast Shire Council
Baw Baw Shire Council
Bayside City Council
Boroondara City Council
Brimbank City Council
Buloke Shire Council
Campaspe Shire Council
Cardinia Shire Council
Casey City Council
Central Goldfields Shire Council
City of Greater Dandenong
City of Port Phillip
City of Stonnington
City of Wodonga
Colac-Otway Shire Council
Corangamite Shire Council
Darebin City Council
Delatite Shire Council
East Gippsland Shire Council
Frankston City Council
Gannawarra Shire Council
Geelong City
Glen Eira City Council
Glenelg Shire Council
Golden Plains Shire Council
Greater Bendigo City Council
Greater Dandenong City Council
Greater Geelong City Council
Greater Shepparton City Council
Hepburn Shire Council
Hindmarsh Shire Council
Hobsons Bay City Council
Horsham Rural City Council
Hume City Council
Indigo City Council
Kingston City Council
Knox City Council
La Trobe Shire Council
Macedon Ranges Shire Council
Manningham City Council
Maribyrnong City Council
Maroondah City Council
Melbourne City Council
Melton Shire Council
Mildura Rural City Council
Mitchell Shire Council
Moira Shire Council
Monash City Council
Moonee Valley City Council
Moorabool Shire Council
Moreland City Council
Mornington Peninsula Shire Council
Mount Alexander Shire Council
Moyne Shire Council
Murrindindi Shire Council
Nillumbik Shire Council
Northern Grampians Shire Council
Port Phillip City Council
Pyrenees Shire Council
Queenscliffe Borough Council
South Gippsland Shire Council
Southern Grampians Shire Council
Stonnington City Council
Strathbogie Shire Council
Strathmore Shire Council
Surf Coast Shire Council
Swan Hill Rural City Council
Towong Shire Council
Wangaratta Rural City Council
Warrnambool City Council
Wellington Shire Council
West Wimmera Shire Council
Whitehorse City Council
Whittlesea City Council
Wodonga Rural City Council
Wyndham City Council
Yarra City Council
Yarra Ranges Shire Council
Yarriambiack Shire Council

WA

City
of Albany

City of Armadale
Shire of Ashburton
Shire of Augusta-Margaret River
Town of Bassendean
City of Bayswater
City of Belmont
Shire of Beverley
Shire of Boddington
Shire of Boyup Brook
Shire of Bridgetown-Greenbushes
Shire of Brookton
Shire of Broome
City of Bunbury
Shire of Busselton
City of Canning
Town of Cambridge
Shire of Capel
Shire of Carnamah
Shire of Carnarvon
Shire of Chapman Valley
Shire of Chittering
Town of Claremont
City of Cockburn
Shire of Cocos (Keeling) Islands
Collie Shire
Shire of Coolgardie
Shire of Coorow
Shire of Corrigin
Town of Cottesloe
Shire of Cuballing
Shire of Dalwallinu
Dandaragan Shire Council
Shire of Dardanup
Shire of Denmark
Shire of Derby/West Kimberley
Shire of Donnybrook-Balingup
Shire of Dowerin
Shire of Dumbleyung
Shire of Dundas
Town of East Fremantle
Shire of East Pilbara
Shire of Esperance
Shire of Exmouth
City of Fremantle
City of Geraldton/Greenhough
Shire of Gingin
Shire of Gnowangerup
City of Gosnells
Shire of Halls Creek
Shire of Harvey
Shire of Irwin
Shire of Jerramungup
City of Joondalup
Shire of Kalamunda
City of Kalgoorlie-Boulder
Shire of Katanning
Shire of Kellerberrin
Shire of Kent
Shire of Kojonup
Shire of Kondinin
Shire of Koorda
Shire of Kulin
Town of Kwinana
Shire of Lake Grace
Shire of Leonora
City of Mandurah
Shire of Manjimup
Shire of Meekatharra
City of Melville
Shire of Merredin
Mingenew Shire Council
Shire of Moora
Shire of Morawa
Town of Mosman Park
Shire of Mukinbudin
Mullewa Shire
Shire of Mundaring
Shire of Murchison
Shire of Murray
Shire of Nannup
Shire of Narembeen
Town of Narrogin
Shire of Narrogin
City of Nedlands
Shire of Ngaanyatjarraku
Shire of Northam
Town of Northam
Shire of Northampton
Shire of Peppermint Grove
Shire of Perenjori
City of Perth
Shire of Pingelly
Plantagenet Shire
Town of Port Hedland
Shire of Quairading
Shire of Ravensthorpe
Shire of Roebourne
City of Rockingham
Shire of Serpentine-Jarrahadale
Shire of Shark Bay
City of South Perth
City of Stirling
City of Subiaco
City of Swan
Shire of Tambellup
Shire of Tammin
Shire of Three Springs
Shire of Toodyay
Shire of Victoria Plains
Town of Victoria Park
Town of Vincent
City of Wanneroo
Shire of Wagin
Shire of Wandering
Shire of Waroona
Shire of West Arthur
Shire of Westonia
Shire of Wickepin
Shire of Williams
Shire of Wiluna
Shire of Woodanilling
Shire of Wyalkatchem
Shire of Wyndham-East Kimberley
Shire of Yalgoo
Yilgarn Shire Council
Shire of York

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

WordPress Directory Theme

Classified Ads Software

Skip to toolbar